Election results - Sifton, Pipestone, Archie-Ellice

Guiding our municipalities forward 2018-2022

RM of Pipestone

Reeve Archie McPherson - Acclaimed

article continues below

Ward 1 - James Watt - Acclaimed

Ward 2 - Garnet Williamson - 77 votes

Ward 3 - Gary Nicholson - 41 votes

Ward 4 - Randy Henuset - Acclaimed

Ward 5 - Sheila Kotylak - Acclaimed

Ward 6 - Lane Wanless - Acclaimed

LUD of Reston - Barb Schiltroth – Acclaimed

 

RM of Sifton

Reeve - Cyril Druwe - Acclaimed

Ward 1- Larry Wallace - 153 votes

Russell Thiessen - 144 votes

Rick Gabrielle - 133 votes

Ward 2 - Stan Cochrane - Acclaimed

Wilson Davis - Acclaimed

Scott PHILLIPS - Acclaimed

Ward 3 - Dave Roulette – 87 votes

Mark Houston - 61 votes

 

RM of Ellice-Archie

Reeve - Barry Lowes - Acclaimed

Ward 1 - Jean-Paul Chartier - Acclaimed

Ward 2 - Gabriel Huberdeau – 106 votes

                  Devon Gurniak - 98 votes

                Angelo Fouillard -90 votes

Ward 3 - Cheryl Kleemola -104 votes

                Melissa Pateman - 86 votes

                Marla Dyke - 84 votes

 

 

Prairie View Municipality

All candidates were acclaimed in Prairie View Municipality:

Reeve

Linda Clark

Lud of Miniota

Rita Armitage -

Jamie Brown

Loree Gardham

Ward 1

Delbert Cole

David Howard

Darcy Oliver

Ward 2

Charles Bertram

Morley Butler

Ward 3

Michael Fulcher

Roger Wilson

Prairie View Municipality

Prairie View Municipality did not hold an election with acclamations throughout. The single change on the council – Lyle Salmon stepped down in Ward 1 and Delbert Cole was the sole candidate, and acclaimed to council.

Reeve

Linda Clark

Lud of Miniota

Rita Armitage -

Jamie Brown

Loree Gardham

Ward 1

Delbert Cole

David Howard

Darcy Oliver

Ward 2

Charles Bertram

Morley Butler

Ward 3

Michael Fulcher

Roger Wilson

 

 

© Virden Empire-Advance

Curling in Virden POLL

Will you be attending the Viterra men's curling this week in Virden? How many games do you plan to see?

or  view results

Popular Local News